CECLUB Division Honor II_Ronda 3












(1) Valllejo,Francisco GM 2681 - Sasikiran,Krishnan GM 2652
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 d5 2.Sf3 Sf6 3.c4 c6 4.e3 e6 5.Ld3 dxc4 6.Lxc4 a6 7.0-0 c5 8.Lb3 b5 9.a4 b4 10.Sbd2 Lb7 11.e4 Le7 12.e5 Sfd7 13.Sc4 0-0 14.Lc2 cxd4 15.Dxd4 Ld5 16.Se3 Lxf3 17.gxf3 Sc5 18.Dg4 Sc6 19.f4 f5 20.exf6 Txf6 21.Td1 Dc7 22.Dg2 b3 23.Lb1 Taf8 24.Sg4 Txf4 25.Dh3 g6 26.Lxf4 Dxf4 27.Dg3 Sd4 28.Dxf4 Txf4 29.Se3 Lf6 30.Kg2 Sf3 31.Ld3 Lxb2 32.Tab1 Ld4 33.Lxa6 Sxa6 34.Txb3 Sc5 35.Ta3 Sh4+ 36.Kh3 g5 37.a5 Se4 38.Sg4 h5 39.Sh6+ Kg7 40.Txd4 Sxf2+ 41.Kg3 Sh1+ 42.Kh3 Txd4 0-1













(2) Graf,Alexander GM 2605 - Nielsen,Peter GM 2668
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 e6 3.Sc3 Lb4 4.e3 0-0 5.Ld3 c5 6.Sf3 d5 7.0-0 dxc4 8.Lxc4 Sbd7 9.a3 cxd4 10.axb4 dxc3 11.bxc3 Dc7 12.Le2 Sd5 13.Lb2 Sxc3 14.Lxc3 Dxc3 15.Dd6 Dc6 16.Dxc6 bxc6 17.Sd4 Lb7 18.Tfc1 Tfc8 19.Lf3 a6 20.Lxc6 Lxc6 21.Txc6 Txc6 22.Sxc6 Sb6 23.e4 Kf8 24.f3 Ke8 25.h4 Kd7 26.Se5+ Ke7 27.Kf2 Sd7 28.Sd3 Kd6 29.Ke3 Kc6 30.Ta5 Kb6 31.Sb2 Tb8 32.g4 Ka7 33.Sd3 Tb5 34.Kd4 Kb6 35.Ta4 f6 36.h5 g6 37.hxg6 hxg6 38.Ta1 f5 39.exf5 exf5 40.g5 f4 41.Te1 Txg5 42.Sxf4 Kb5 43.Sd5 Tf5 44.Te7 Sf6 45.Tb7+ Ka4 46.Se7 Txf3 47.Sxg6 Tb3 48.Kc4 a5 49.Se5 Txb4+ 50.Txb4+ axb4 51.Sd3 b3 52.Sc5+ Ka3 53.Sxb3 Ka2 1/2-1/2













(3) Moiseenko,Alexander GM 2664 - Giorgadze,Gia GM 2601
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 e6 3.Sc3 Lb4 4.Sf3 d5 5.cxd5 exd5 6.Lg5 0-0 7.e3 c5 8.dxc5 Sbd7 9.Tc1 Da5 10.Sd2 b6 11.c6 d4 12.cxd7 dxc3 13.bxc3 Lxc3 14.Lxf6 gxf6 15.Txc3 Dxc3 16.dxc8D Taxc8 17.La6 Tcd8 18.Ke2 Td6 19.Dc1 Da5 20.Lc4 Tc8 21.Td1 Kg7 22.Db1 Tcd8 23.Dc2 Dh5+ 24.Ke1 Dxh2 25.Lf1 Dh5 26.Dc3 b5 27.Db4 a6 28.f3 De5 29.Kf2 a5 30.Dxa5 Db2 31.Kg1 Txd2 32.Dxd8 Txd8 33.Txd8 b4 34.Ta8 f5 35.Ta6 Dd2 36.g3 Dxe3+ 37.Kg2 h5 38.f4 h4 39.gxh4 Dxf4 40.h5 Dg4+ 41.Kf2 Dxh5 42.Tc6 Dh4+ 43.Kg1 Dd4+ 44.Kh1 Df2 45.Lg2 f4 46.Tc4 f3 47.Lh3 De1+ 48.Kh2 De2+ 0-1













(4) Franco,Zenon GM 2526 - Gustafson,Jan GM 2614
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.Sf3 Sf6 2.c4 e6 3.d4 d5 4.e3 a6 5.Sbd2 c5 6.b3 Sc6 7.cxd5 exd5 8.Lb2 Lg4 9.Le2 Ld6 10.dxc5 Lxc5 11.Tc1 Ld6 12.Sd4 Ld7 13.Sxc6 bxc6 14.0-0 De7 15.Lf3 0-0 16.e4 La3 17.Lxa3 Dxa3 18.e5 Se8 19.Sc4 Db4 20.a3 Db8 21.Sa5 Dxe5 22.Sxc6 Lxc6 23.Txc6 Sf6 24.b4 Tfc8 25.Dc2 Te8 26.g3 h5 27.h4 Se4 28.Te1 Df5 29.Kg2 Te7 30.Tc5 De6 31.Lxe4 dxe4 32.Txh5 Dg4 33.Tg5 Df3+ 34.Kh2 e3 35.Txe3 Txe3 36.fxe3 Dxe3 37.Db2 g6 38.Te5 Dd3 39.Te2 Tc8 40.Td2 De3 41.Te2 Dd3 42.Td2 1/2-1/2













(5) Arizmendi,Julen GM 2504 - Hofman,Alejandro GM 2479
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.e4 e5 2.Sf3 Sc6 3.Lb5 Sf6 4.0-0 d6 5.d4 Ld7 6.Sc3 Le7 7.Dd3 Sxd4 8.Sxd4 exd4 9.Dxd4 Lxb5 10.Sxb5 0-0 11.Lg5 h6 12.Lh4 c6 13.Sc3 Te8 14.Tfe1 Sg4 15.Lxe7 Dxe7 16.Tad1 Dh4 17.h3 Se5 18.Dxd6 Te6 19.Dd4 Sf3+ 20.gxf3 Dxh3 21.Se2 Tg6+ 22.Sg3 h5 23.De5 h4 24.Df5 Dxf5 25.exf5 Tg5 26.f4 Tg4 27.Kg2 g5 28.fxg6 hxg3 29.fxg3 Txg6 30.Td7 b5 31.Tee7 Tf6 32.Kf3 a5 33.g4 Tf8 34.g5 Tf5 35.Kg4 Tc5 36.g6 Kg7 37.f5 Kh6 38.Txf7 Tc4+ 39.Kf3 Te8 40.Tfe7 Tf8 41.Tf7 Te8 42.Td2 Tee4 43.Th2+ 1-0













(6) Reinaldo,Roi MI 2447 - Llobell,Enrique MI 2397
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Sc3 dxe4 4.Sxe4 Sd7 5.Sg5 Sgf6 6.Lc4 e6 7.De2 Sb6 8.Ld3 h6 9.S5f3 c5 10.dxc5 Lxc5 11.Se5 0-0 12.Sgf3 Sbd5 13.a3 a5 14.0-0 b6 15.c4 Se7 16.b3 Lb7 17.Lb2 Dc7 18.Sd4 Lxd4 19.Lxd4 Sf5 20.Lb2 Tad8 21.Tad1 Dc5 22.Sg4 Sxg4 23.Dxg4 f6 24.Tfe1 Lc8 25.Le4 Txd1 26.Txd1 Dc7 27.Te1 Df7 28.b4 axb4 29.axb4 Sd6 30.Lg6 Dc7 31.Dg3 e5 32.c5 bxc5 33.bxc5 Sf5 34.Db3+ Kh8 35.Db6 Dd8 36.Lc3 Dd3 37.Lb4 Dd4 38.Da5 Dd5 39.c6 Dxa5 40.Lxa5 Se7 41.Lb4 Sxg6 42.Lxf8 Sxf8 43.Td1 Se6 44.c7 Sd4 45.f4 Kg8 46.fxe5 fxe5 47.Te1 Sc6 48.Tc1 Se7 49.Tc5 Sg6 50.h4 h5 51.g4 hxg4 52.h5 Se7 53.Txe5 Kf7 54.Kf2 Kf6 55.Tb5 Sf5 56.Tb8 Sd6 57.Tb6 Ke7 58.Tb4 Kf6 59.Tb6 Ke5 60.Kg3 Ld7 61.Kh4 Se8 62.h6 gxh6 63.Txh6 Sxc7 64.Th7 Kd6 65.Txd7+ 1/2-1/2













(7) Radjabov,Teimour GM 2682 - Gurevich,Mikhail GM 2669
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca), 2005

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Sc3 Sf6 4.Lg5 dxe4 5.Sxe4 Sbd7 6.Sf3 Le7 7.Sxf6+ Lxf6 8.h4 h6 9.Le3 c5 10.Dd2 cxd4 11.Sxd4 Sb6 12.0-0-0 Sd5 13.g4 Ld7 14.Lg2 Sxe3 15.Dxe3 Db6 16.Td3 Tc8 17.c3 Tc4 18.Thd1 Lxd4 19.Txd4 Txd4 20.Txd4 Lc6 21.Tc4 Dxe3+ 22.fxe3 Kd7 23.Lxc6+ bxc6 24.Ta4 Ta8 25.e4 e5 26.Kd2 Kc7 27.Ke2 Kb6 28.Tb4+ Kc7 29.Ta4 Kb6 30.Tb4+ Kc7 31.Ta4 1/2-1/2













(8) Beliavsky,Alexander GM 2599 - Mamedyarov,Shahriyar GM 2646
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 e5 3.dxe5 Sg4 4.Sf3 Lc5 5.e3 Sc6 6.a3 a5 7.Sc3 Sgxe5 8.Sxe5 Sxe5 9.f4 Sg6 10.Ld3 d6 11.0-0 f5 12.Tb1 c6 13.b4 axb4 14.axb4 La7 15.Kh1 0-0 16.Tf3 Le6 17.Th3 d5 18.Dh5 dxc4 19.Le2 Tf6 20.Dxh7+ Kf8 21.Tg3 Lg8 22.Dh5 Lf7 23.b5 Kg8 24.Th3 Lc5 25.bxc6 bxc6 26.Dh7+ Kf8 27.Tg3 Lg8 28.Dh5 Se7 29.Dh8 Sg6 30.Txg6 Txg6 31.Lxc4 Ke7 32.Tb7+ Kd6 33.Dh5 Lxc4 34.Se4+ 1-0













(9) Naiditsch,Arkadij GM 2612 - Chernin,Alexander GM 2598
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Sc3 Lb4 4.e5 b6 5.a3 Lf8 6.f4 La6 7.Lxa6 Sxa6 8.f5 Dd7 9.fxe6 fxe6 10.Dd3 Sb8 11.Sf3 Sc6 12.Sg5 0-0-0 13.Sxh7 Sge7 14.Lg5 Te8 15.g4 Txh7 16.Dxh7 Sxd4 17.Tf1 Sdc6 18.Lf4 Sa5 19.Lg3 Sc4 20.Dd3 Sc6 21.b3 S4xe5 22.Da6+ Kb8 23.Sb5 Ld6 24.Da4 Kb7 25.0-0-0 a6 26.Sxd6+ cxd6 27.Df4 Tc8 28.Kb1 Dc7 29.Tf2 Sa7 30.a4 Dc5 31.Dd4 Sac6 32.Dxc5 bxc5 33.g5 Kc7 34.Tdf1 Te8 35.Tf8 Te7 36.h4 g6 37.Tg8 Th7 38.Tff8 Se7 39.Th8 Tg7 40.Ta8 S5c6 41.a5 Sxa5 42.Ta7+ Sb7 43.Lxd6+ Kb6 44.Lxe7 Kxa7 45.Lf8 Tf7 46.h5 gxh5 47.g6 Tf1+ 48.Kb2 1-0













(10) Lezcano,Pedro MI 2393 - Galego,Luis GM 2501
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.c4 Sf6 2.g3 e6 3.Lg2 d5 4.Sf3 Le7 5.0-0 0-0 6.b3 b6 7.Lb2 Lb7 8.e3 c5 9.Sc3 dxc4 10.bxc4 Sc6 11.De2 Sb4 12.d4 cxd4 13.exd4 Tc8 14.a3 Sc6 15.d5 exd5 16.Sxd5 Sxd5 17.cxd5 Sa5 18.Tfd1 Sc4 19.Lc3 Te8 20.Dd3 Lf6 21.Lxf6 Dxf6 22.Dd4 Se5 23.Sxe5 Txe5 24.Td2 Dd6 25.Tad1 g6 26.h4 Tc5 27.Df4 La6 28.Kh2 Lb5 29.Te1 f6 30.Txe5 fxe5 31.Dg5 Kg7 32.h5 Df6 33.h6+ Kf7 34.De3 g5 35.Lh3 Dxh6 36.Kg2 Lf1+ 37.Kxf1 Dxh3+ 38.Ke2 Dg4+ 39.Df3+ Dxf3+ 40.Kxf3 Tc4 41.d6 Td4 42.Tc2 Ke6 43.Tc7 g4+ 44.Ke3 Ta4 45.Te7+ Kxd6 46.Txh7 Txa3+ 47.Ke4 Ta4+ 48.Kf5 a5 49.Th6+ Kc5 50.Te6 Tc4 51.Txe5+ Kb4 0-1













(11) Herraiz,Herminio MI 2471 - Ortega,Daniel MI 2396
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 g6 4.Sc3 Lg7 5.e4 d6 6.Ld3 0-0 7.h3 e6 8.Sf3 Sa6 9.0-0 e5 10.a3 h6 11.Tb1 Sh7 12.Sh2 f5 13.f4 exf4 14.Lxf4 g5 15.Ld2 f4 16.Sf3 g4 17.hxg4 Lxg4 18.De1 Le5 19.Se2 Lxf3 20.Txf3 Sg5 21.Txf4 Txf4 22.Lxf4 Lxf4 23.Sxf4 Df6 24.Dg3 Dg7 25.Kh2 Te8 26.Tf1 Te5 27.Dg4 Sc7 28.Sh5 Dg6 29.Tf6 Sf3+ 30.gxf3 Txh5+ 31.Kg3 1-0













(12) García Padrón,J. MI 2418 - Damaso,Rui MI 2432
CECLUB Div. Honor Grupo II Sant Lluis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.Sf3 g6 3.c3 Lg7 4.Lg5 0-0 5.Sbd2 d5 6.e3 Sbd7 7.Le2 Te8 8.0-0 e5 9.Lh4 c6 10.b4 a5 11.a3 axb4 12.axb4 Txa1 13.Dxa1 e4 14.Se1 Sf8 15.Sc2 h5 16.b5 Se6 17.bxc6 bxc6 18.Tb1 Ld7 19.Tb7 Lc8 20.Ta7 Db6 21.c4 c5 22.Lxf6 Lxf6 23.cxd5 Sxd4 24.exd4 cxd4 25.Da4 Kf8 26.Lb5 e3 27.Sc4 exf2+ 28.Kf1 Lh4 29.Db4+ 1-0



All games on this page as PGN here

Generated with ChessBase 9.0