CECLUB Division Honor II_Ronda 4












(1) Sasikiran,Krishnan GM 2652 - Radjabov,Teimour GM 2682
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca), 2005

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 g6 3.Sc3 Lg7 4.e4 d6 5.Le2 0-0 6.Lg5 Sa6 7.Dd2 c6 8.Sf3 e5 9.0-0 Lg4 10.Tfd1 Lxf3 11.Lxf3 exd4 12.Dxd4 h6 13.Lh4 g5 14.Lg3 Sd5 15.e5 Sxc3 16.bxc3 dxe5 17.Lxe5 Dxd4 18.Lxd4 Lxd4 19.cxd4 Tad8 20.Tab1 Td7 21.h4 Tfd8 22.hxg5 hxg5 23.d5 cxd5 24.Lg4 Td6 25.Txb7 dxc4 26.Tc1 Td4 27.Lh5 T8d7 28.Txc4 Txb7 29.Txd4 Kg7 30.Le2 Sc5 31.Td5 Se6 32.Lg4 Kf6 33.Lxe6 fxe6 34.Ta5 e5 35.Ta4 Kf5 36.f3 Tc7 37.g4+ Ke6 38.Kf2 Kd5 39.Ke3 Tc3+ 40.Ke2 e4 41.Ta5+ Kd4 42.Ta4+ Kd5 43.Txe4 Tc2+ 44.Ke3 Txa2 45.Te7 Ta3+ 46.Kf2 Kd6 47.Tg7 Ta5 48.Tg6+ 1/2-1/2













(2) Mamedyarov,Shahriyar GM 2646 - Graf,Alexander GM 2605
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca), 2005

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 e6 3.Sf3 d5 4.Sc3 Le7 5.Lf4 0-0 6.e3 c5 7.dxc5 Lxc5 8.a3 Sc6 9.Dc2 Da5 10.Td1 Le7 11.Le2 Se4 12.cxd5 Sxc3 13.bxc3 exd5 14.0-0 Le6 15.a4 Lf6 16.Tb1 Tfc8 17.Txb7 Dxc3 18.Dxc3 Lxc3 19.Tc1 Lf6 20.h3 h6 21.La6 Sa5 22.Tbc7 Txc7 23.Txc7 Ld8 24.Tc3 Ld7 25.Lc7 Lxc7 26.Txc7 Lxa4 27.Sd4 Td8 28.Ld3 Sb3 29.Sf5 d4 30.exd4 Ld7 31.d5 Lxf5 32.Lxf5 Kf8 33.Ld7 Sc5 34.Lc6 Sd3 35.Txa7 Sb4 36.Ta1 Sxc6 37.dxc6 Tc8 38.Ta6 Ke7 39.Kh2 Kd6 40.Kg3 Txc6 41.Txc6+ Kxc6 42.Kf4 Kd5 43.Kf5 Kd4 44.h4 Kd5 45.h5 Kd6 46.g4 Ke7 47.Ke5 f6+ 48.Kf5 Kf7 49.f3 Ke7 50.Kg6 Kf8 51.f4 Kg8 52.g5 1/2-1/2













(3) Giorgadze,Gia GM 2601 - Naiditsch,Arkadij GM 2612
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.Sf3 Sf6 2.c4 e6 3.Sc3 Lb4 4.Dc2 c5 5.a3 La5 6.e3 0-0 7.d4 b6 8.Le2 Lb7 9.0-0 Lxc3 10.Dxc3 d6 11.dxc5 dxc5 12.Td1 Sbd7 13.b3 De7 14.Lb2 Tfd8 15.Td3 e5 16.Se1 Se4 17.Dc2 Sg5 18.Td2 f6 19.Tad1 1/2-1/2













(4) Galego,Luis GM 2501 - Franco,Zenón GM 2526
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.e4 c5 2.Sf3 e6 3.Sc3 Sc6 4.g3 d5 5.d3 Sf6 6.exd5 exd5 7.Lg2 d4 8.Se2 g6 9.0-0 Lg7 10.a3 a5 11.a4 h6 12.Sd2 0-0 13.h3 g5 14.Sc4 Sb4 15.Ld2 Sfd5 16.Ta3 Le6 17.Sc1 Sb6 18.Sxb6 Dxb6 19.c3 Sc6 20.c4 Tae8 21.f4 f6 22.Sb3 Sb4 23.f5 Lf7 24.Ta1 Dc7 25.Tf3 Te5 26.Lxb4 axb4 27.Sd2 Tfe8 28.b3 Lf8 29.Se4 Kg7 30.Ta2 Ld6 31.Te2 Txe4 32.Txe4 Txe4 33.dxe4 Lxg3 34.Dd3 Lf4 35.Tf1 b6 36.Df3 De7 37.Te1 Le5 38.Lf1 h5 39.Ld3 Dd8 40.Kf1 De8 41.Dg2 Kf8 42.Df3 Ke7 43.Dg2 Kd6 44.Ta1 Da8 45.Ta2 Ke7 46.Ke1 Kf8 47.Kf1 Dd8 48.Te2 Ke8 49.Kg1 Kd7 50.Ta2 Kc8 51.Ta1 Kb7 52.Kf1 Ka6 53.Ke2 De8 54.Kd2 Lf4+ 55.Kc2 De5 56.Th1 Le8 57.De2 Ka7 58.Kb2 Kb8 59.Ka2 Kc7 60.Kb2 Kd8 61.Kc2 Ke7 62.Kb2 Le3 63.Dh2 Dxh2+ 64.Txh2 Kd6 65.Th1 Lc6 66.Kc2 Ke5 67.a5 bxa5 68.Ta1 g4 69.hxg4 hxg4 70.Txa5 g3 71.Txc5+ Kf4 0-1













(5) Hoffman,Alejandro GM 2479 - Herraiz,Herminio GM MI 2471
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 f5 2.g3 Sf6 3.Lg2 g6 4.c4 Lg7 5.Sf3 d6 6.0-0 0-0 7.b3 De8 8.Lb2 Sa6 9.Sbd2 Tb8 10.d5 c6 11.Se1 cxd5 12.cxd5 Df7 1/2-1/2













(6) Damaso,Rui MI 2432 - Reinaldo,Roi MI 2447
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.Sf3 e6 3.c4 b6 4.g3 La6 5.b3 b5 6.cxb5 Lxb5 7.Lg2 Lc6 8.0-0 Dc8 9.Lg5 Le7 10.Sc3 Db7 11.Lxf6 Lxf6 12.e4 0-0 13.Tc1 Db4 14.e5 Le7 15.d5 Lb7 16.a3 Db6 17.Sd2 exd5 18.Sxd5 Lxd5 19.Lxd5 c6 20.Sc4 Dd8 21.Le4 Sa6 22.b4 Sc7 23.Dd3 Se6 24.Lxh7+ Kh8 25.Le4 f5 26.Lxf5 c5 27.Sd6 cxb4 28.axb4 Db6 29.Tc4 a5 30.Dd1 Txf5 31.Sxf5 Lxb4 32.Dxd7 Td8 33.Df7 g5 34.Df6+ Kh7 35.Dh6+ Kg8 36.Dg6+ Kh8 37.Sd6 Sg7 38.Sf7+ Kg8 39.Sh6+ Kh8 1-0













(7) Dreev,Alexey GM 2698 - Vallejo,Francisco GM 2681
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 e6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 exd5 4.cxd5 d6 5.Sc3 g6 6.e4 Lg7 7.Ld3 a6 8.Lf4 Sf6 9.h3 0-0 10.Sf3 b5 11.0-0 Te8 12.Te1 Lb7 13.a3 Db6 14.Dd2 Sbd7 15.b4 Tac8 16.Tac1 Sh5 17.Lh6 Lh8 18.Se2 Shf6 19.Sg3 c4 20.Lc2 Se5 21.Sxe5 dxe5 22.Se2 Sh5 23.a4 Lf6 24.Sc3 Le7 25.Tb1 Df6 26.axb5 axb5 27.Le3 La6 28.g3 Ted8 29.Tb2 Tb8 30.Kg2 Lc8 31.Ld1 Sg7 32.Lg4 Lxg4 33.hxg4 Se6 34.Dd1 Lf8 35.Th1 Tb7 36.Se2 Sg5 37.Sc3 Se6 38.Tb1 Sg5 39.De2 Ta8 40.d6 h6 41.Tbd1 Td8 42.Sd5 1-0













(8) Nielsen,Peter GM 2668 - Malakhov,Vladimir GM 2673
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Sf3 Sf6 4.Sc3 a6 5.a4 e6 6.Lg5 a5 7.e3 Le7 8.Le2 0-0 9.0-0 Sa6 10.Db3 Sb4 11.Tac1 Sh5 12.Lxe7 Dxe7 13.Sa2 Sxa2 14.Dxa2 Sf6 15.Da3 Dxa3 16.bxa3 Sd7 17.Tb1 Te8 18.Sd2 Kf8 19.e4 dxe4 20.Sxe4 Sf6 21.Sxf6 gxf6 22.Tfd1 Tb8 23.Lf3 Ld7 24.Tb2 Ted8 25.Kf1 Le8 26.Ke2 e5 27.Ke3 exd4+ 28.Txd4 Txd4 29.Kxd4 b6 30.Kc3 c5 31.Ld1 Ld7 32.g3 h6 33.Td2 Ke7 34.Te2+ Le6 35.Td2 Td8 1/2-1/2













(9) Movsesian,Sergei GM 2645 - Moiseenko,Alexander GM 2664
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.e4 c5 2.Sf3 Sc6 3.Sc3 e5 4.Lc4 Le7 5.d3 Sf6 6.Sd2 d6 7.Sf1 Lg4 8.f3 Le6 9.Se3 0-0 10.0-0 Tb8 11.a4 Sb4 12.Ld2 d5 13.exd5 Sfxd5 14.Sexd5 Sxd5 15.De1 Lf6 16.De4 Sc7 17.Sb5 Lxc4 18.Dxc4 a6 19.Sxc7 Dxc7 20.a5 Tbd8 21.Lc3 Le7 22.Tfe1 Ld6 23.Te2 e4 24.Txe4 Lxh2+ 25.Kf1 Tfe8 26.Tae1 Txe4 27.Dxe4 Ld6 28.Dg4 Lf8 29.Lf6 Ta8 30.Lc3 Td8 31.Lf6 Ta8 32.Lc3 1/2-1/2













(10) Gustafson,Jan GM 2614 - Comas,Lluis GM 2513
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 c5 3.Sf3 cxd4 4.Sxd4 g6 5.Sc3 Lg7 6.e4 d6 7.Le2 0-0 8.0-0 Sc6 9.Sc2 Sd7 10.Ld2 Sc5 11.b4 Se6 12.Tc1 Sed4 13.Sxd4 Sxd4 14.Le3 Sxe2+ 15.Dxe2 Le6 16.Tfd1 Lxc3 17.Txc3 Dc7 18.c5 Dc6 19.f3 Tfc8 20.Tdc1 dxc5 21.Txc5 Dd7 22.Txc8+ Txc8 23.Txc8+ Dxc8 24.Lxa7 Dc1+ 25.Kf2 Da3 26.Lc5 Dxa2 27.Dxa2 Lxa2 28.Lxe7 f5 29.exf5 gxf5 30.Ke3 Kf7 31.Ld8 Lc4 32.h4 Lf1 33.Kf2 Lc4 34.h5 Ke8 35.Lf6 Kf7 36.Lg5 Lb5 37.Ke3 Lf1 38.g3 Lb5 39.Ld8 Lc6 40.Kf4 Ld5 41.Lb6 Lc6 42.Ld4 b5 43.g4 fxg4 44.Kxg4 Ke6 45.Lc5 Lb7 46.f4 1/2-1/2













(11) Del Río,Gabriel GM 2470 - Arizmendi,Julen GM 2504
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Sc3 Lb4 4.e3 Sf6 5.Sf3 0-0 6.Ld3 c5 7.0-0 Sc6 8.a3 Lxc3 9.bxc3 Dc7 10.Lb2 Sa5 11.cxd5 exd5 12.Se5 c4 13.Lc2 Se4 14.f3 Sd6 15.h3 Te8 16.Te1 f6 17.Sg4 Lf5 1/2-1/2













(12) Llobell,Enrique MI 2410 - Vassallo,Mauricio MI 2410
CECLUB Div Honor grupo II Sant Llis (Menorca)

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Dxd5 3.Sc3 Da5 4.d4 Sf6 5.Sf3 c6 6.Lc4 Lf5 7.Ld2 e6 8.Sd5 Dd8 9.Sxf6+ gxf6 10.c3 Sd7 11.Sh4 Lg6 12.De2 Sb6 13.Lb3 Dc7 14.0-0-0 0-0-0 15.g3 c5 16.dxc5 Lxc5 17.Sxg6 hxg6 18.Df3 Le7 19.Lf4 Dc6 20.Dxc6+ bxc6 21.Txd8+ Lxd8 22.Le3 Kb7 23.Kd1 Sd5 24.Ld4 Lb6 25.Lxb6 axb6 26.h4 f5 27.Ke2 Sf6 28.Lc2 Kc7 29.Td1 Sd5 30.Kf3 Ta8 31.a3 Td8 32.c4 Sf6 33.Txd8 Kxd8 34.b4 Sd7 35.Kf4 Ke7 36.La4 Kd6 37.Lb3 c5 38.La4 Sf6 39.Lb5 e5+ 40.Ke3 Sg4+ 41.Ke2 e4 42.f3 Sf6 43.Ke3 exf3 44.Kxf3 Sg4 45.Kf4 Sf2 46.bxc5+ Kxc5 47.Ke5 Sg4+ 48.Kf4 Sf6 49.Ke5 Sg4+ 50.Kf4 Sf6 51.Ke5 1/2-1/2



All games on this page as PGN here

Generated with ChessBase 9.0